Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hof, GermanyHofGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inHof Germany

What day is it in Hof right now?

Sunday (May 9, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Hof to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hof

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Hof
Today, May 9, 2021

Sunrise Hof

Sunrise

5:33 am

Local time
Sunset Hof

Sunset

8:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Curia Variscorum
  • Dworc
  • Dwórc
  • Gof
  • HOQ
  • Hof
  • Hof an der Saale
  • Hofas
  • Khof
  • hofu
  • hopeu
  • huo fu
  • hwf
  • hwf alman
  • Гоф
  • Хоф
  • Հոֆ
  • هوف
  • هوف، آلمان
  • ホーフ
  • 霍夫
  • 호프

Country

Hof is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

49,239 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hof (Upper Franconia, Bavaria)

Nürnberg ... 116 km
Leipzig ... 119 km
Dresden ... 168 km
Prague ... 203 km
Augsburg ... 229 km
Munich ... 241 km
Berlin ... 272 km
Stuttgart ... 277 km
Hannover ... 286 km
Mannheim ... 291 km
Wiesbaden ... 295 km
Karlsruhe ... 316 km
Bielefeld ... 330 km
Dortmund ... 380 km
Strasbourg ... 384 km
Marienthal ... 387 km
Hamburg ... 388 km
Münster ... 388 km
Bonn ... 389 km
Wandsbek ... 389 km
Altona ... 390 km
Eimsbüttel ... 392 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 393 km
Bremen ... 393 km
Wuppertal ... 396 km
Brno ... 396 km
Bochum ... 398 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 401 km
Szczecin ... 403 km