Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mitterteich, GermanyMitterteichGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inMitterteich Germany

What day is it in Mitterteich right now?

Saturday (February 24, 2024)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Mitterteich to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 29, 2023

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Mitterteich to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 31, 2024

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mitterteich

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Mitterteich
Today, February 24, 2024

Sunrise Mitterteich

Sunrise

7:05 am

Local time
Sunset Mitterteich

Sunset

5:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Miederdeich
  • Mitertajkh
  • Mittertajkh
  • Mitterteich
  • mi te er tai xi
  • mytrtaysh
  • Митертајх
  • Миттертайх
  • Міттертайх
  • Միթերթայխ
  • ميترتايش
  • میترتایش
  • 米特尔泰希

Country

Mitterteich is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

7,252 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mitterteich (Upper Palatinate, Bavaria)

Nürnberg ... 109 km
Großzschocher ... 149 km
Kleinzschocher ... 151 km
Leipzig ... 154 km
Dresden ... 171 km
Prague ... 175 km
Augsburg ... 205 km
Munich ... 207 km
Stuttgart ... 277 km
Berlin ... 299 km
Mannheim ... 307 km
Wiesbaden ... 320 km
Karlsruhe ... 325 km
Hannover ... 334 km
Brno ... 360 km
Bielefeld ... 375 km
Vienna ... 382 km
Strasbourg ... 390 km
Wrocław ... 404 km
Graz ... 409 km
Zürich ... 410 km
Dortmund ... 420 km
Bonn ... 421 km
Szczecin ... 425 km
Münster ... 431 km
Wuppertal ... 433 km
Marienthal ... 434 km
Hamburg-Mitte ... 435 km
Hamburg ... 435 km