Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Horní Slavkov, CzechiaHorní SlavkovCzechia

What time is it?

Current local time inHorní Slavkov Czechia

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Prague

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Horní Slavkov to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Horní Slavkov

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Horní Slavkov
Today, August 6, 2020

Sunrise Horní Slavkov

Sunrise

5:45 am

Local time
Sunset Horní Slavkov

Sunset

8:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorni-Slavkov
  • Khorni Slavkov
  • Schlaggenwald
  • shang si la fu ke fu
  • Горни-Славков
  • Хорњи Славков
  • 上斯拉夫科夫

Country

Horní Slavkov is a city in Czechia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Prague.

Population

5,818 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Horní Slavkov (Okres Sokolov, Karlovarský kraj)

Dresden ... 125 km
Prague ... 130 km
Leipzig ... 137 km
Nürnberg ... 158 km
Munich ... 242 km
Augsburg ... 248 km
Berlin ... 267 km
Brno ... 322 km
Stuttgart ... 327 km
Hannover ... 348 km
Wrocław ... 355 km
Mannheim ... 355 km
Vienna ... 356 km
Wiesbaden ... 365 km
Karlsruhe ... 374 km
Szczecin ... 388 km
Bielefeld ... 401 km
Bratislava ... 408 km
Poznań ... 414 km
Marienthal ... 436 km
Wandsbek ... 438 km
Hamburg ... 438 km
Ostrava ... 440 km
Strasbourg ... 440 km
Altona ... 441 km
Eimsbüttel ... 442 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 442 km
Dortmund ... 454 km
Bremen ... 455 km

Czechia Czechia: Neighbouring Countries