Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Eibenstock, GermanyEibenstockGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inEibenstock Germany

What day is it in Eibenstock right now?

Sunday (May 16, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Eibenstock to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Eibenstock

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Eibenstock
Today, May 16, 2021

Sunrise Eibenstock

Sunrise

5:19 am

Local time
Sunset Eibenstock

Sunset

8:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Aimpenstok
  • Ajbenshtok
  • Eibenstock
  • Eibenstoka
  • Eibenštoka
  • ai ben si tuo ke
  • aybnshtwk
  • Άιμπενστοκ
  • Айбеншток
  • Ајбеншток
  • آيبنشتوك
  • آیبن‌اشتوک
  • 艾本斯托克

Country

Eibenstock is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

6,706 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Eibenstock (Saxony)

Leipzig ... 95 km
Dresden ... 110 km
Prague ... 153 km
Nürnberg ... 168 km
Berlin ... 233 km
Augsburg ... 271 km
Munich ... 272 km
Hannover ... 309 km
Stuttgart ... 333 km
Mannheim ... 349 km
Wiesbaden ... 351 km
Brno ... 352 km
Szczecin ... 359 km
Wrocław ... 361 km
Bielefeld ... 367 km
Karlsruhe ... 374 km
Vienna ... 393 km
Marienthal ... 394 km
Wandsbek ... 395 km
Hamburg ... 396 km
Altona ... 399 km
Eimsbüttel ... 400 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 400 km
Poznań ... 406 km
Bremen ... 416 km
Dortmund ... 426 km
Münster ... 430 km
Bonn ... 442 km
Strasbourg ... 442 km