Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Oberlungwitz, GermanyOberlungwitzGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inOberlungwitz Germany

What day is it in Oberlungwitz right now?

Wednesday (May 12, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Oberlungwitz to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Oberlungwitz

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Oberlungwitz
Today, May 12, 2021

Sunrise Oberlungwitz

Sunrise

5:23 am

Local time
Sunset Oberlungwitz

Sunset

8:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Oberlungvic
  • Oberlungvica
  • Oberlungwitz
  • awbrlwnghfts
  • awbrlwngwts
  • shang long wei ci
  • Оберлунгвиц
  • أوبرلونغفتس
  • اوبرلونگوتس
  • 上隆维茨

Country

Oberlungwitz is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

6,794 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Oberlungwitz (Saxony)

Leipzig ... 67 km
Dresden ... 88 km
Prague ... 157 km
Nürnberg ... 196 km
Berlin ... 200 km
Hannover ... 296 km
Augsburg ... 303 km
Munich ... 305 km
Szczecin ... 327 km
Wrocław ... 348 km
Brno ... 358 km
Stuttgart ... 359 km
Bielefeld ... 362 km
Wiesbaden ... 365 km
Mannheim ... 368 km
Marienthal ... 372 km
Wandsbek ... 373 km
Hamburg ... 375 km
Altona ... 377 km
Eimsbüttel ... 378 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 378 km
Poznań ... 383 km
Karlsruhe ... 396 km
Bremen ... 402 km
Vienna ... 408 km
Münster ... 427 km
Dortmund ... 428 km
Bochum ... 446 km
Wuppertal ... 448 km