Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Thalheim, GermanyThalheimGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inThalheim Germany

What day is it in Thalheim right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Thalheim to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Thalheim

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Thalheim
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Thalheim

Sunrise

5:31 am

Local time
Sunset Thalheim

Sunset

8:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tal'khajm
  • Talheima/Rudu kalni
  • Talheima/Rūdu kalni
  • Talkhajm
  • Thalheim
  • talhaym
  • Талхајм
  • Тальхайм
  • تالهايم
  • تالهایم

Country

Thalheim is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

7,583 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Thalheim (Saxony)

Leipzig ... 81 km
Dresden ... 81 km
Prague ... 143 km
Nürnberg ... 198 km
Berlin ... 206 km
Munich ... 300 km
Augsburg ... 301 km
Hannover ... 310 km
Szczecin ... 330 km
Wrocław ... 338 km
Brno ... 344 km
Stuttgart ... 362 km
Wiesbaden ... 375 km
Mannheim ... 376 km
Bielefeld ... 376 km
Poznań ... 377 km
Marienthal ... 386 km
Wandsbek ... 387 km
Hamburg ... 388 km
Altona ... 391 km
Eimsbüttel ... 392 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 392 km
Vienna ... 394 km
Karlsruhe ... 402 km
Bremen ... 416 km
Dortmund ... 440 km
Münster ... 441 km
Bratislava ... 442 km
Ostrava ... 445 km