Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lunzenau, GermanyLunzenauGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inLunzenau Germany

What day is it in Lunzenau right now?

Sunday (May 16, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Lunzenau to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lunzenau

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Lunzenau
Today, May 16, 2021

Sunrise Lunzenau

Sunrise

5:17 am

Local time
Sunset Lunzenau

Sunset

8:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Luncenau
  • Luncenava
  • Luncznaw
  • Lunzenau
  • lun ce nao
  • lwntsnaw
  • Лунценау
  • لونتسناو
  • 伦策瑙

Country

Lunzenau is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,138 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lunzenau (Saxony)

Leipzig ... 52 km
Dresden ... 80 km
Prague ... 165 km
Berlin ... 180 km
Nürnberg ... 214 km
Hannover ... 288 km
Szczecin ... 308 km
Augsburg ... 322 km
Munich ... 325 km
Wrocław ... 343 km
Marienthal ... 358 km
Bielefeld ... 358 km
Wandsbek ... 359 km
Hamburg ... 361 km
Altona ... 364 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 365 km
Eimsbüttel ... 365 km
Brno ... 365 km
Poznań ... 370 km
Wiesbaden ... 374 km
Stuttgart ... 374 km
Mannheim ... 380 km
Bremen ... 393 km
Karlsruhe ... 410 km
Vienna ... 419 km
Münster ... 425 km
Dortmund ... 428 km
Bochum ... 447 km
Wuppertal ... 450 km