Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bad Lausick, GermanyBad LausickGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBad Lausick Germany

What day is it in Bad Lausick right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bad Lausick to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bad Lausick

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bad Lausick
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Bad Lausick

Sunrise

5:30 am

Local time
Sunset Bad Lausick

Sunset

8:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bad Lauzik
  • Bad-Lauzik
  • Badlauzika
  • Bādlauzika
  • ba te lao xi ke
  • bad lawzyk
  • bad lwasyk
  • Бад Лаузик
  • Бад-Лаузик
  • باد لاوزيك
  • باد لواسیک
  • 巴特劳西克

Country

Bad Lausick is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

9,026 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bad Lausick (Saxony)

Leipzig ... 31 km
Dresden ... 89 km
Berlin ... 164 km
Prague ... 184 km
Nürnberg ... 225 km
Hannover ... 270 km
Szczecin ... 294 km
Augsburg ... 336 km
Marienthal ... 337 km
Wandsbek ... 338 km
Hamburg ... 340 km
Munich ... 342 km
Altona ... 343 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 343 km
Eimsbüttel ... 343 km
Bielefeld ... 344 km
Wrocław ... 352 km
Poznań ... 370 km
Wiesbaden ... 371 km
Bremen ... 374 km
Stuttgart ... 381 km
Mannheim ... 381 km
Brno ... 383 km
Münster ... 412 km
Karlsruhe ... 413 km
Dortmund ... 417 km
Bochum ... 436 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 440 km
Vienna ... 440 km