Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Markkleeberg, GermanyMarkkleebergGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inMarkkleeberg Germany

What day is it in Markkleeberg right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Markkleeberg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Markkleeberg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Markkleeberg
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Markkleeberg

Sunrise

5:24 am

Local time
Sunset Markkleeberg

Sunset

8:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Markkleberg
  • Markkleeberg
  • Markkleeberg West
  • Markleberg
  • Markleberga
  • Marklēberga
  • ma ke lai bei ge
  • mark klybrgh
  • Маркклеберг
  • Марклеберг
  • مارك كليبرغ
  • مارک‌کلیبرگ
  • 马克莱贝格

Country

Markkleeberg is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

24,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Markkleeberg (Saxony)

Leipzig ... 8 km
Dresden ... 113 km
Berlin ... 161 km
Prague ... 210 km
Nürnberg ... 226 km
Hannover ... 243 km
Szczecin ... 295 km
Marienthal ... 312 km
Wandsbek ... 313 km
Hamburg ... 315 km
Altona ... 318 km
Bielefeld ... 318 km
Eimsbüttel ... 319 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 319 km
Augsburg ... 341 km
Bremen ... 348 km
Munich ... 351 km
Wiesbaden ... 355 km
Mannheim ... 369 km
Wrocław ... 374 km
Stuttgart ... 375 km
Poznań ... 386 km
Münster ... 387 km
Dortmund ... 394 km
Karlsruhe ... 404 km
Brno ... 410 km
Bochum ... 413 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 417 km
Wuppertal ... 418 km