Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bitterfeld-Wolfen, GermanyBitterfeld-WolfenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBitterfeld-Wolfen Germany

What day is it in Bitterfeld-Wolfen right now?

Monday (May 17, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bitterfeld-Wolfen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bitterfeld-Wolfen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bitterfeld-Wolfen
Today, May 17, 2021

Sunrise Bitterfeld-Wolfen

Sunrise

5:14 am

Local time
Sunset Bitterfeld-Wolfen

Sunset

8:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Biterfeld
  • Bitterfel'd
  • Bitterfeld
  • Bitterfeld-Wolfen
  • Bitterfelde
  • bi te fei er de
  • bitaferuto
  • Битерфелд
  • Биттерфельд
  • ビターフェルト
  • 比特费尔德

Country

Bitterfeld-Wolfen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

15,608 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bitterfeld-Wolfen (Saxony-Anhalt)

Leipzig ... 32 km
Dresden ... 130 km
Berlin ... 132 km
Hannover ... 223 km
Prague ... 239 km
Nürnberg ... 259 km
Szczecin ... 267 km
Marienthal ... 279 km
Wandsbek ... 281 km
Hamburg ... 283 km
Altona ... 286 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 287 km
Eimsbüttel ... 287 km
Bielefeld ... 307 km
Bremen ... 324 km
Wiesbaden ... 368 km
Augsburg ... 376 km
Münster ... 378 km
Poznań ... 379 km
Wrocław ... 382 km
Mannheim ... 388 km
Munich ... 389 km
Dortmund ... 389 km
Stuttgart ... 402 km
Bochum ... 409 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 413 km
Wuppertal ... 417 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 419 km
Essen ... 426 km