Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Delitzsch, GermanyDelitzschGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inDelitzsch Germany

What day is it in Delitzsch right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Delitzsch to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Delitzsch

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Delitzsch
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Delitzsch

Sunrise

5:30 am

Local time
Sunset Delitzsch

Sunset

8:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Delic
  • Delica
  • Delich
  • Delitium
  • Delitzsch
  • Delič
  • Dēliča
  • Stadt Delitzsch
  • de li ci xi
  • dellichi
  • deritchu
  • dlytssh
  • dlytzsh
  • Делич
  • Деліч
  • دليتسش
  • دلیتزش
  • デーリッチュ
  • 德利茨希
  • 델리치

Country

Delitzsch is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

24,998 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Delitzsch (Saxony)

Leipzig ... 21 km
Dresden ... 124 km
Berlin ... 140 km
Hannover ... 229 km
Prague ... 230 km
Nürnberg ... 250 km
Szczecin ... 275 km
Marienthal ... 289 km
Wandsbek ... 290 km
Hamburg ... 292 km
Altona ... 295 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 296 km
Eimsbüttel ... 296 km
Bielefeld ... 310 km
Bremen ... 331 km
Wiesbaden ... 364 km
Augsburg ... 366 km
Munich ... 378 km
Wrocław ... 379 km
Poznań ... 380 km
Münster ... 381 km
Mannheim ... 383 km
Dortmund ... 391 km
Stuttgart ... 394 km
Bochum ... 411 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 414 km
Wuppertal ... 417 km
Karlsruhe ... 420 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 420 km