Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Köthen, GermanyKöthenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inKöthen Germany

What day is it in Köthen right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Köthen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Köthen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Köthen
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Köthen

Sunrise

5:31 am

Local time
Sunset Köthen

Sunset

8:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cothen
  • Cothena
  • Cöthen
  • K'oten
  • KOQ
  • Keten
  • Kjoten
  • Koethen
  • Kothen
  • Kothen (Anhalt)
  • Köthen
  • Köthen (Anhalt)
  • ke teng
  • keten
  • koeten
  • kwtn
  • qtn
  • Кетен
  • Кьотен
  • Кётен
  • קטן
  • كوتن
  • کوتن
  • ケーテン
  • 克滕
  • 쾨텐

Country

Köthen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

28,710 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Köthen (Saxony-Anhalt)

Leipzig ... 56 km
Berlin ... 144 km
Dresden ... 162 km
Hannover ... 192 km
Marienthal ... 251 km
Wandsbek ... 252 km
Hamburg ... 254 km
Altona ... 257 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 258 km
Eimsbüttel ... 258 km
Nürnberg ... 263 km
Prague ... 269 km
Bielefeld ... 277 km
Szczecin ... 277 km
Bremen ... 293 km
Münster ... 349 km
Wiesbaden ... 350 km
Dortmund ... 362 km
Mannheim ... 375 km
Bochum ... 382 km
Augsburg ... 382 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 385 km
Wuppertal ... 390 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 391 km
Stuttgart ... 396 km
Essen ... 399 km
Munich ... 399 km
Poznań ... 404 km
Bonn ... 406 km