Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Schönebeck, GermanySchönebeckGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inSchönebeck Germany

What day is it in Schönebeck right now?

Monday (August 15, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Schönebeck to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Schönebeck to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Schönebeck

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Schönebeck
Today, August 15, 2022

Sunrise Schönebeck

Sunrise

5:57 am

Local time
Sunset Schönebeck

Sunset

8:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Schoenebeck (Elbe)
  • Schoennebeck
  • Schonebeck
  • Schönebeck
  • Schönebeck (Elbe)
  • Schönnebeck
  • Sconebeke [a. 1223]
  • Shenebek
  • Shenebek (Elbe)
  • Shjonebek
  • Shjonebek (Ehl'ba)
  • she na bei ke
  • shwnbk
  • shwnhbk
  • Шенебек
  • Шенебек (Елбе)
  • Шёнебек
  • Шёнебек (Эльба)
  • شونبک
  • شونهبك
  • 舍纳贝克

Country

Schönebeck is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

34,301 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Schönebeck (Saxony-Anhalt)

Leipzig ... 91 km
Berlin ... 146 km
Hannover ... 165 km
Dresden ... 193 km
Marienthal ... 216 km
Wandsbek ... 217 km
Hamburg ... 219 km
Altona ... 222 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 223 km
Eimsbüttel ... 223 km
Bielefeld ... 256 km
Bremen ... 262 km
Szczecin ... 275 km
Nürnberg ... 287 km
Prague ... 303 km
Münster ... 329 km
Dortmund ... 346 km
Wiesbaden ... 351 km
Bochum ... 366 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 369 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 375 km
Wuppertal ... 377 km
Mannheim ... 382 km
Essen ... 383 km
Bonn ... 397 km
Köln ... 401 km
Duisburg ... 403 km
Düsseldorf ... 406 km
Augsburg ... 407 km