Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Haldensleben I, GermanyHaldensleben IGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inHaldensleben I Germany

What day is it in Haldensleben I right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Haldensleben I to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Haldensleben I

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Haldensleben I
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Haldensleben I

Sunrise

5:31 am

Local time
Sunset Haldensleben I

Sunset

8:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hahaldesleve
  • Halslae
  • Halslä
  • Khal'densleben
  • Khaldensleben
  • Neuhaldensleben
  • ha er deng si lai ben
  • haldnslbn
  • Халденслебен
  • Хальденслебен
  • هالدنسلبن
  • 哈尔登斯莱本

Country

Haldensleben I is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

20,294 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Haldensleben I (Saxony-Anhalt)

Leipzig ... 130 km
Hannover ... 135 km
Berlin ... 163 km
Marienthal ... 177 km
Wandsbek ... 178 km
Hamburg ... 180 km
Altona ... 183 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 183 km
Eimsbüttel ... 184 km
Bremen ... 226 km
Dresden ... 231 km
Bielefeld ... 232 km
Szczecin ... 281 km
Münster ... 305 km
Nürnberg ... 313 km
Dortmund ... 327 km
Prague ... 342 km
Bochum ... 348 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 350 km
Wiesbaden ... 351 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 356 km
Wuppertal ... 360 km
Essen ... 364 km
Duisburg ... 384 km
Copenhagen ... 384 km
Bonn ... 386 km
Malmö ... 387 km
Köln ... 387 km
Mannheim ... 388 km