Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Schöppenstedt, GermanySchöppenstedtGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inSchöppenstedt Germany

What day is it in Schöppenstedt right now?

Wednesday (August 10, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Schöppenstedt to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Schöppenstedt to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Schöppenstedt

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Schöppenstedt
Today, August 10, 2022

Sunrise Schöppenstedt

Sunrise

5:52 am

Local time
Sunset Schöppenstedt

Sunset

8:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Schoeppenstedt
  • Schoeppenstidde
  • Schöppenstedt
  • Schöppenstidde
  • Shepenshtet
  • Sheppenshtedt
  • Shjoppenshtedt
  • she peng si te
  • shwbnshtyt
  • Шепенштет
  • Шеппенштедт
  • Шёппенштедт
  • شوبنشتيت
  • شوپن‌اشتت
  • 舍彭斯特

Country

Schöppenstedt is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,961 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Schöppenstedt (Lower Saxony)

Hannover ... 87 km
Leipzig ... 156 km
Marienthal ... 167 km
Hamburg ... 167 km
Wandsbek ... 168 km
Altona ... 169 km
Eimsbüttel ... 171 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 172 km
Bielefeld ... 180 km
Bremen ... 188 km
Berlin ... 216 km
Münster ... 253 km
Dresden ... 266 km
Dortmund ... 274 km
Bochum ... 294 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 297 km
Nürnberg ... 297 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 303 km
Wiesbaden ... 304 km
Wuppertal ... 307 km
Essen ... 311 km
Duisburg ... 331 km
Bonn ... 333 km
Köln ... 334 km
Szczecin ... 334 km
Düsseldorf ... 336 km
Mannheim ... 346 km
Mönchengladbach ... 363 km
Prague ... 370 km