Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bad Harzburg, GermanyBad HarzburgGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBad Harzburg Germany

What day is it in Bad Harzburg right now?

Thursday (May 6, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bad Harzburg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bad Harzburg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bad Harzburg
Today, May 6, 2021

Sunrise Bad Harzburg

Sunrise

5:38 am

Local time
Sunset Bad Harzburg

Sunset

8:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bad Harzborch
  • Bad Harzburg
  • Bad Kharcburg
  • Bad-Garcburg
  • Bad-Kharcburge
  • Hartsburgum
  • Stadt Bad Harzburg
  • ba te ha er ci bao
  • bad haghzbwrgh
  • bad hartsbwrg
  • Бад Харцбург
  • Бад-Гарцбург
  • Бад-Харцбурге
  • باد هارتسبورگ
  • باد هاغزبورغ
  • 巴特哈尔茨堡

Country

Bad Harzburg is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

22,954 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bad Harzburg (Lower Saxony)

Hannover ... 86 km
Leipzig ... 157 km
Bielefeld ... 164 km
Hamburg ... 190 km
Marienthal ... 190 km
Altona ... 191 km
Wandsbek ... 191 km
Bremen ... 193 km
Eimsbüttel ... 193 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 194 km
Münster ... 236 km
Berlin ... 239 km
Dortmund ... 251 km
Dresden ... 271 km
Nürnberg ... 271 km
Wiesbaden ... 271 km
Bochum ... 272 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 275 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 281 km
Wuppertal ... 282 km
Essen ... 288 km
Bonn ... 305 km
Köln ... 308 km
Duisburg ... 308 km
Düsseldorf ... 312 km
Mannheim ... 313 km
Mönchengladbach ... 339 km
Stuttgart ... 359 km
Karlsruhe ... 361 km