Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kalefeld, GermanyKalefeldGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inKalefeld Germany

What day is it in Kalefeld right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Kalefeld to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kalefeld

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Kalefeld
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Kalefeld

Sunrise

5:32 am

Local time
Sunset Kalefeld

Sunset

9:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kalefel'd
  • Kalefeld
  • ka lai fei er de
  • kareferuto
  • Калефелд
  • Калефельд
  • カーレフェルト
  • 卡莱费尔德

Country

Kalefeld is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

7,264 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kalefeld (Lower Saxony)

Hannover ... 68 km
Bielefeld ... 123 km
Bremen ... 172 km
Hamburg ... 193 km
Altona ... 193 km
Münster ... 194 km
Leipzig ... 194 km
Marienthal ... 195 km
Eimsbüttel ... 196 km
Wandsbek ... 197 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 197 km
Dortmund ... 208 km
Bochum ... 229 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 231 km
Wiesbaden ... 237 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 238 km
Wuppertal ... 239 km
Essen ... 245 km
Bonn ... 263 km
Köln ... 265 km
Duisburg ... 265 km
Düsseldorf ... 269 km
Nürnberg ... 272 km
Berlin ... 282 km
Mannheim ... 284 km
Mönchengladbach ... 296 km
Dresden ... 308 km
Karlsruhe ... 334 km
Aachen ... 336 km