Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Delligsen, GermanyDelligsenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inDelligsen Germany

What day is it in Delligsen right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Delligsen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Delligsen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Delligsen
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Delligsen

Sunrise

5:32 am

Local time
Sunset Delligsen

Sunset

9:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Deligsen
  • Delligzen
  • de li ge sen
  • derihizen
  • Делигсен
  • Деллигзен
  • デリヒゼン
  • 德利格森

Country

Delligsen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

8,986 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Delligsen (Lower Saxony)

Hannover ... 48 km
Bielefeld ... 103 km
Bremen ... 149 km
Münster ... 175 km
Altona ... 178 km
Hamburg ... 178 km
Eimsbüttel ... 181 km
Marienthal ... 181 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 182 km
Wandsbek ... 183 km
Dortmund ... 193 km
Bochum ... 213 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 216 km
Leipzig ... 216 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 222 km
Wuppertal ... 226 km
Essen ... 230 km
Wiesbaden ... 240 km
Duisburg ... 250 km
Köln ... 254 km
Bonn ... 255 km
Düsseldorf ... 255 km
Mönchengladbach ... 282 km
Mannheim ... 291 km
Nürnberg ... 292 km
Berlin ... 296 km
Aachen ... 324 km
Dresden ... 330 km
Karlsruhe ... 342 km