Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Diekholzen, GermanyDiekholzenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inDiekholzen Germany

What day is it in Diekholzen right now?

Sunday (May 16, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Diekholzen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Diekholzen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Diekholzen
Today, May 16, 2021

Sunrise Diekholzen

Sunrise

5:23 am

Local time
Sunset Diekholzen

Sunset

9:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dikkhol'cen
  • Dikkholcen
  • di ke huo er cen
  • Дикхолцен
  • Дикхольцен
  • 迪克霍尔岑

Country

Diekholzen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

6,941 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Diekholzen (Lower Saxony)

Hannover ... 34 km
Bielefeld ... 112 km
Bremen ... 140 km
Altona ... 160 km
Hamburg ... 161 km
Marienthal ... 163 km
Eimsbüttel ... 163 km
Wandsbek ... 165 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 165 km
Münster ... 185 km
Dortmund ... 207 km
Leipzig ... 214 km
Bochum ... 227 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 230 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 236 km
Wuppertal ... 241 km
Essen ... 243 km
Wiesbaden ... 259 km
Duisburg ... 263 km
Düsseldorf ... 270 km
Köln ... 270 km
Bonn ... 272 km
Berlin ... 284 km
Mönchengladbach ... 296 km
Nürnberg ... 306 km
Mannheim ... 310 km
Dresden ... 327 km
Aachen ... 340 km
Karlsruhe ... 361 km