Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Salzhemmendorf, GermanySalzhemmendorfGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inSalzhemmendorf Germany

What day is it in Salzhemmendorf right now?

Monday (May 10, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Salzhemmendorf to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Salzhemmendorf

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Salzhemmendorf
Today, May 10, 2021

Sunrise Salzhemmendorf

Sunrise

5:34 am

Local time
Sunset Salzhemmendorf

Sunset

9:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Zal'ckhemmendorf
  • Zalckhemendorf
  • sa er ci hei men duo fu
  • zarutsuhenmendorufu
  • Залцхемендорф
  • Зальцхеммендорф
  • ザルツヘンメンドルフ
  • 萨尔茨黑门多夫

Country

Salzhemmendorf is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

10,603 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Salzhemmendorf (Lower Saxony)

Hannover ... 36 km
Bielefeld ... 85 km
Bremen ... 128 km
Münster ... 158 km
Altona ... 166 km
Hamburg ... 167 km
Eimsbüttel ... 169 km
Marienthal ... 170 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 171 km
Wandsbek ... 172 km
Dortmund ... 181 km
Bochum ... 201 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 203 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 209 km
Wuppertal ... 215 km
Essen ... 217 km
Duisburg ... 237 km
Leipzig ... 237 km
Wiesbaden ... 244 km
Düsseldorf ... 244 km
Köln ... 246 km
Bonn ... 248 km
Mönchengladbach ... 270 km
Mannheim ... 298 km
Berlin ... 310 km
Nürnberg ... 312 km
Aachen ... 315 km
Karlsruhe ... 350 km
Dresden ... 351 km