Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Elze, GermanyElzeGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inElze Germany

What day is it in Elze right now?

Monday (May 17, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Elze to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Elze

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Elze
Today, May 17, 2021

Sunrise Elze

Sunrise

5:22 am

Local time
Sunset Elze

Sunset

9:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ehl'ce
  • Elce
  • ai er ce
  • altsh
  • Елце
  • Эльце
  • إلتسه
  • التسه
  • 埃尔策

Country

Elze is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

9,582 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Elze (Lower Saxony)

Hannover ... 28 km
Bielefeld ... 97 km
Bremen ... 129 km
Altona ... 158 km
Hamburg ... 159 km
Eimsbüttel ... 161 km
Marienthal ... 162 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 163 km
Wandsbek ... 164 km
Münster ... 170 km
Dortmund ... 194 km
Bochum ... 214 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 216 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 222 km
Leipzig ... 228 km
Wuppertal ... 228 km
Essen ... 230 km
Duisburg ... 250 km
Wiesbaden ... 254 km
Düsseldorf ... 257 km
Köln ... 259 km
Bonn ... 261 km
Mönchengladbach ... 283 km
Berlin ... 298 km
Mannheim ... 307 km
Nürnberg ... 313 km
Aachen ... 328 km
Dresden ... 342 km
Karlsruhe ... 359 km