Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bodenwerder, GermanyBodenwerderGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBodenwerder Germany

What day is it in Bodenwerder right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bodenwerder to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bodenwerder

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bodenwerder
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Bodenwerder

Sunrise

5:40 am

Local time
Sunset Bodenwerder

Sunset

8:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bodenverder
  • bo deng wei er de er
  • boden'vu~eruda
  • bwdnfyrdr
  • bwdnwrdr
  • Боденвердер
  • بودنفيردر
  • بودنوردر
  • ボーデンヴェルダー
  • 博登韦尔德尔

Country

Bodenwerder is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

6,187 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bodenwerder (Lower Saxony)

Hannover ... 48 km
Bielefeld ... 80 km
Bremen ... 135 km
Münster ... 152 km
Dortmund ... 172 km
Altona ... 177 km
Hamburg ... 178 km
Eimsbüttel ... 180 km
Marienthal ... 182 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 182 km
Wandsbek ... 183 km
Bochum ... 192 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 195 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 201 km
Wuppertal ... 206 km
Essen ... 209 km
Duisburg ... 229 km
Wiesbaden ... 232 km
Düsseldorf ... 235 km
Köln ... 236 km
Bonn ... 237 km
Leipzig ... 239 km
Mönchengladbach ... 261 km
Mannheim ... 286 km
Nürnberg ... 304 km
Aachen ... 305 km
Berlin ... 318 km
Karlsruhe ... 338 km
Stuttgart ... 352 km