Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dassel, GermanyDasselGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inDassel Germany

What day is it in Dassel right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Dassel to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dassel

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Dassel
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Dassel

Sunrise

5:33 am

Local time
Sunset Dassel

Sunset

9:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dasel
  • Dassel'
  • da sai er
  • dasl
  • dasseru
  • dazl
  • Дасел
  • Дассель
  • دازل
  • داسل
  • ダッセル
  • 达塞尔

Country

Dassel is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

11,287 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dassel (Lower Saxony)

Hannover ... 63 km
Bielefeld ... 96 km
Bremen ... 157 km
Münster ... 167 km
Dortmund ... 181 km
Altona ... 194 km
Hamburg ... 194 km
Eimsbüttel ... 197 km
Marienthal ... 197 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 199 km
Wandsbek ... 199 km
Bochum ... 201 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 204 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 210 km
Wuppertal ... 212 km
Essen ... 218 km
Leipzig ... 221 km
Wiesbaden ... 222 km
Duisburg ... 238 km
Bonn ... 239 km
Köln ... 240 km
Düsseldorf ... 242 km
Mönchengladbach ... 269 km
Mannheim ... 273 km
Nürnberg ... 282 km
Berlin ... 309 km
Aachen ... 310 km
Karlsruhe ... 324 km
Dresden ... 335 km