Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Adelebsen, GermanyAdelebsenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inAdelebsen Germany

What day is it in Adelebsen right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Adelebsen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Adelebsen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Adelebsen
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Adelebsen

Sunrise

5:34 am

Local time
Sunset Adelebsen

Sunset

9:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Aalessen
  • Adelebsen
  • Adelebzen
  • Adelevessen [a. 1234]
  • Alessen
  • Dransfeld
  • Ethelleveshusen [a. 990]
  • a de lai bu sen
  • aderepuzen
  • adlbsn
  • Аделебзен
  • Аделебсен
  • ادلبسن
  • アーデレプゼン
  • 阿德莱布森

Country

Adelebsen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

6,541 People

Elevation above sea level

187m

Major cities in the vicinity of Adelebsen (Lower Saxony)

Hannover ... 87 km
Bielefeld ... 110 km
Münster ... 176 km
Bremen ... 181 km
Dortmund ... 184 km
Bochum ... 204 km
Wiesbaden ... 205 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 207 km
Leipzig ... 212 km
Wuppertal ... 212 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 213 km
Altona ... 217 km
Hamburg ... 218 km
Eimsbüttel ... 220 km
Marienthal ... 220 km
Essen ... 220 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 222 km
Wandsbek ... 222 km
Bonn ... 233 km
Köln ... 236 km
Duisburg ... 240 km
Düsseldorf ... 242 km
Mannheim ... 253 km
Nürnberg ... 257 km
Mönchengladbach ... 269 km
Karlsruhe ... 303 km
Aachen ... 307 km
Berlin ... 311 km
Stuttgart ... 312 km