Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Witzenhausen, GermanyWitzenhausenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inWitzenhausen Germany

What day is it in Witzenhausen right now?

Thursday (May 6, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Witzenhausen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Witzenhausen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Witzenhausen
Today, May 6, 2021

Sunrise Witzenhausen

Sunrise

5:43 am

Local time
Sunset Witzenhausen

Sunset

8:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vicenkhauzen
  • Vitcengauzen
  • Vitcenkhauzen
  • Vitsenhauzen
  • Witzenhausen
  • Witzenhusa
  • fytsnhawzn
  • vu~ittsu~enhauzen
  • wei cen hao sen
  • Витценхаузен
  • Виценхаузен
  • Вітценгаузен
  • فيتسنهاوزن
  • ویتسن‌هاوزن
  • ヴィッツェンハウゼン
  • 维岑豪森

Country

Witzenhausen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

16,055 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Witzenhausen (Regierungsbezirk Kassel, Hesse)

Hannover ... 114 km
Bielefeld ... 131 km
Wiesbaden ... 189 km
Münster ... 192 km
Dortmund ... 193 km
Leipzig ... 202 km
Bremen ... 209 km
Bochum ... 212 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 216 km
Wuppertal ... 217 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 222 km
Essen ... 228 km
Nürnberg ... 230 km
Bonn ... 231 km
Mannheim ... 233 km
Köln ... 237 km
Altona ... 244 km
Hamburg ... 244 km
Marienthal ... 246 km
Eimsbüttel ... 246 km
Düsseldorf ... 247 km
Wandsbek ... 248 km
Duisburg ... 248 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 248 km
Mönchengladbach ... 274 km
Karlsruhe ... 282 km
Stuttgart ... 287 km
Aachen ... 309 km
Dresden ... 313 km