Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Guxhagen, GermanyGuxhagenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inGuxhagen Germany

What day is it in Guxhagen right now?

Wednesday (May 19, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Guxhagen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Guxhagen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Guxhagen
Today, May 19, 2021

Sunrise Guxhagen

Sunrise

5:25 am

Local time
Sunset Guxhagen

Sunset

9:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Guksgagen
  • Gukskhagen
  • Guxhagen
  • gu ke si ha gen
  • gukkusuhagen
  • Гуксгаген
  • Гуксхаген
  • グックスハーゲン
  • 古克斯哈根

Country

Guxhagen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,433 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Guxhagen (Regierungsbezirk Kassel, Hesse)

Bielefeld ... 120 km
Hannover ... 131 km
Wiesbaden ... 158 km
Dortmund ... 166 km
Münster ... 171 km
Bochum ... 184 km
Wuppertal ... 187 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 188 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 194 km
Bonn ... 198 km
Essen ... 200 km
Köln ... 205 km
Mannheim ... 206 km
Bremen ... 214 km
Düsseldorf ... 217 km
Duisburg ... 219 km
Nürnberg ... 231 km
Leipzig ... 232 km
Mönchengladbach ... 244 km
Karlsruhe ... 256 km
Altona ... 261 km
Hamburg ... 262 km
Eimsbüttel ... 264 km
Marienthal ... 265 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 266 km
Wandsbek ... 267 km
Stuttgart ... 268 km
Aachen ... 276 km
Strasbourg ... 320 km