Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Melsungen, GermanyMelsungenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inMelsungen Germany

What day is it in Melsungen right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Melsungen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Melsungen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Melsungen
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Melsungen

Sunrise

5:43 am

Local time
Sunset Melsungen

Sunset

8:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mel'zungen
  • Melsungen
  • Melzungen
  • mei er song gen
  • meruzungen
  • mlzwnghn
  • mlzwngn
  • Мелзунген
  • Мельзунген
  • Մելզունգեն
  • ملزونغن
  • ملزونگن
  • メルズンゲン
  • 梅尔松根

Country

Melsungen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

14,004 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Melsungen (Regierungsbezirk Kassel, Hesse)

Bielefeld ... 129 km
Hannover ... 138 km
Wiesbaden ... 156 km
Dortmund ... 173 km
Münster ... 180 km
Bochum ... 191 km
Wuppertal ... 193 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 195 km
Mannheim ... 201 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 201 km
Bonn ... 202 km
Essen ... 207 km
Köln ... 210 km
Nürnberg ... 222 km
Bremen ... 223 km
Düsseldorf ... 223 km
Duisburg ... 226 km
Leipzig ... 227 km
Mönchengladbach ... 249 km
Karlsruhe ... 251 km
Stuttgart ... 261 km
Altona ... 268 km
Hamburg ... 269 km
Eimsbüttel ... 271 km
Marienthal ... 272 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 273 km
Wandsbek ... 274 km
Aachen ... 281 km
Strasbourg ... 316 km