Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Großalmerode, GermanyGroßalmerodeGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inGroßalmerode Germany

What day is it in Großalmerode right now?

Monday (May 17, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Großalmerode to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Großalmerode

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Großalmerode
Today, May 17, 2021

Sunrise Großalmerode

Sunrise

5:26 am

Local time
Sunset Großalmerode

Sunset

9:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Grosal'merode
  • Grosalmerode
  • Grossalmerode
  • Großalmerode
  • Magna Almeroda
  • da a er mei luo de
  • ghrwsalmyrwdh
  • gurosuarumerode
  • Гросалмероде
  • Гросальмероде
  • غروسالميروده
  • گرس‌المروده
  • グロースアルメローデ
  • 大阿尔梅罗德

Country

Großalmerode is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

7,393 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Großalmerode (Regierungsbezirk Kassel, Hesse)

Hannover ... 123 km
Bielefeld ... 132 km
Wiesbaden ... 179 km
Dortmund ... 188 km
Münster ... 190 km
Bochum ... 207 km
Leipzig ... 208 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 211 km
Wuppertal ... 211 km
Bremen ... 215 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 217 km
Mannheim ... 222 km
Bonn ... 223 km
Essen ... 223 km
Nürnberg ... 224 km
Köln ... 230 km
Düsseldorf ... 241 km
Duisburg ... 243 km
Altona ... 253 km
Hamburg ... 253 km
Marienthal ... 256 km
Eimsbüttel ... 256 km
Wandsbek ... 257 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 257 km
Mönchengladbach ... 268 km
Karlsruhe ... 271 km
Stuttgart ... 277 km
Aachen ... 301 km
Dresden ... 318 km