Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rotenburg an der Fulda, GermanyRotenburg an der FuldaGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inRotenburg an der Fulda Germany

What day is it in Rotenburg an der Fulda right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Rotenburg an der Fulda to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Rotenburg an der Fulda

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Rotenburg an der Fulda
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Rotenburg an der Fulda

Sunrise

5:43 am

Local time
Sunset Rotenburg an der Fulda

Sunset

8:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rotehnburg-na-Ful'dze
  • Rotemburgo do Fulda
  • Rotenburg
  • Rotenburg an der Fulda
  • Rotenburg na Fulda
  • Rotenburg-na-Ful'de
  • Rotenburg-na-Ful'di
  • rwtnbwrg an dr fwlda
  • rwtnbwrgh an dr fwlda
  • Ротенбург ан дер Фулда
  • Ротенбург на Фулда
  • Ротенбург-на-Фульде
  • Ротенбург-на-Фульді
  • Ротэнбург-на-Фульдзе
  • روتنبورغ أن در فولدا
  • روتنبورگ آن در فولدا

Country

Rotenburg an der Fulda is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

14,271 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Rotenburg an der Fulda (Regierungsbezirk Kassel, Hesse)

Bielefeld ... 149 km
Hannover ... 152 km
Wiesbaden ... 156 km
Dortmund ... 190 km
Mannheim ... 195 km
Münster ... 200 km
Nürnberg ... 201 km
Bochum ... 208 km
Wuppertal ... 209 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 212 km
Bonn ... 213 km
Leipzig ... 215 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 218 km
Köln ... 223 km
Essen ... 224 km
Düsseldorf ... 238 km
Bremen ... 241 km
Duisburg ... 242 km
Karlsruhe ... 243 km
Stuttgart ... 248 km
Mönchengladbach ... 264 km
Altona ... 282 km
Hamburg ... 282 km
Eimsbüttel ... 285 km
Marienthal ... 285 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 287 km
Wandsbek ... 287 km
Aachen ... 293 km
Augsburg ... 304 km