Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Vellmar, GermanyVellmarGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inVellmar Germany

What day is it in Vellmar right now?

Sunday (May 16, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Vellmar to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Vellmar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Vellmar
Today, May 16, 2021

Sunrise Vellmar

Sunrise

5:28 am

Local time
Sunset Vellmar

Sunset

9:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fel'mar
  • Fell'mar
  • Felmar
  • fei er ma er
  • feruma
  • flmar
  • Фелльмар
  • Фелмар
  • Фельмар
  • فلمار
  • フェルマー
  • 费尔马尔

Country

Vellmar is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

18,623 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Vellmar (Regierungsbezirk Kassel, Hesse)

Bielefeld ... 107 km
Hannover ... 114 km
Dortmund ... 163 km
Münster ... 163 km
Wiesbaden ... 172 km
Bochum ... 182 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 186 km
Wuppertal ... 187 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 192 km
Bremen ... 197 km
Essen ... 198 km
Bonn ... 203 km
Köln ... 208 km
Düsseldorf ... 217 km
Duisburg ... 218 km
Mannheim ... 221 km
Leipzig ... 232 km
Mönchengladbach ... 244 km
Altona ... 244 km
Hamburg ... 245 km
Nürnberg ... 246 km
Eimsbüttel ... 247 km
Marienthal ... 248 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 249 km
Wandsbek ... 250 km
Karlsruhe ... 273 km
Aachen ... 280 km
Stuttgart ... 285 km
Strasbourg ... 336 km