Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Volkmarsen, GermanyVolkmarsenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inVolkmarsen Germany

What day is it in Volkmarsen right now?

Sunday (August 14, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Volkmarsen to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Volkmarsen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Volkmarsen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Volkmarsen
Today, August 14, 2022

Sunrise Volkmarsen

Sunrise

6:07 am

Local time
Sunset Volkmarsen

Sunset

8:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fol'kmarzen
  • Folkmarzen
  • forukumaruzen
  • fu er ke ma er sen
  • fwlkmarsn
  • Фолкмарзен
  • Фолькмарзен
  • فولكمارسن
  • فولکمارسن
  • フォルクマールゼン
  • 福尔克马尔森

Country

Volkmarsen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

6,959 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Volkmarsen (Regierungsbezirk Kassel, Hesse)

Bielefeld ... 84 km
Hannover ... 117 km
Dortmund ... 133 km
Münster ... 135 km
Bochum ... 153 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 156 km
Wuppertal ... 159 km
Wiesbaden ... 162 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 163 km
Essen ... 169 km
Bonn ... 179 km
Köln ... 182 km
Bremen ... 186 km
Duisburg ... 189 km
Düsseldorf ... 189 km
Mönchengladbach ... 216 km
Mannheim ... 218 km
Altona ... 245 km
Hamburg ... 246 km
Eimsbüttel ... 248 km
Marienthal ... 250 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 250 km
Wandsbek ... 252 km
Aachen ... 253 km
Leipzig ... 261 km
Nürnberg ... 267 km
Karlsruhe ... 271 km
Stuttgart ... 289 km
Utrecht ... 329 km