Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Willebadessen, GermanyWillebadessenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inWillebadessen Germany

What day is it in Willebadessen right now?

Monday (August 8, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Willebadessen to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Willebadessen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Willebadessen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Willebadessen
Today, August 8, 2022

Sunrise Willebadessen

Sunrise

5:58 am

Local time
Sunset Willebadessen

Sunset

9:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vilebadesen
  • Villebadessen
  • fylybadysn
  • vu~irebatoessen
  • wei lai ba de sen
  • wyllbadasn
  • Вилебадесен
  • Виллебадессен
  • Віллебадессен
  • فيليباديسن
  • ویللباداسن
  • ヴィレバートエッセン
  • 维莱巴德森

Country

Willebadessen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

8,821 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Willebadessen (Regierungsbezirk Detmold, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Bielefeld ... 61 km
Hannover ... 100 km
Münster ... 119 km
Dortmund ... 127 km
Bochum ... 147 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 150 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 156 km
Wuppertal ... 157 km
Bremen ... 161 km
Essen ... 164 km
Wiesbaden ... 182 km
Duisburg ... 183 km
Köln ... 184 km
Bonn ... 184 km
Düsseldorf ... 187 km
Mönchengladbach ... 214 km
Altona ... 224 km
Hamburg ... 226 km
Eimsbüttel ... 227 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 229 km
Marienthal ... 230 km
Wandsbek ... 232 km
Mannheim ... 240 km
Aachen ... 255 km
Leipzig ... 269 km
Nürnberg ... 290 km
Karlsruhe ... 293 km
Stuttgart ... 313 km
Utrecht ... 318 km