Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hövelhof, GermanyHövelhofGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inHövelhof Germany

What day is it in Hövelhof right now?

Thursday (May 6, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Hövelhof to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hövelhof

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Hövelhof
Today, May 6, 2021

Sunrise Hövelhof

Sunrise

5:46 am

Local time
Sunset Hövelhof

Sunset

8:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gefel'gof
  • Hoevelhof
  • Hovelhof
  • Hövelhof
  • Khevelkhof
  • Khjofel'khof
  • he fei er huo fu
  • Гефельгоф
  • Хевелхоф
  • Хёфельхоф
  • 赫费尔霍夫

Country

Hövelhof is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

15,962 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hövelhof (Regierungsbezirk Detmold, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Bielefeld ... 26 km
Münster ... 84 km
Dortmund ... 101 km
Hannover ... 106 km
Bochum ... 121 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 123 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 129 km
Wuppertal ... 136 km
Essen ... 137 km
Bremen ... 140 km
Duisburg ... 157 km
Düsseldorf ... 164 km
Köln ... 168 km
Bonn ... 173 km
Mönchengladbach ... 190 km
Wiesbaden ... 194 km
Altona ... 217 km
Hamburg ... 219 km
Eimsbüttel ... 220 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 223 km
Marienthal ... 225 km
Wandsbek ... 226 km
Aachen ... 236 km
Mannheim ... 257 km
Utrecht ... 284 km
Leipzig ... 303 km
Amsterdam ... 308 km
Karlsruhe ... 310 km
Nürnberg ... 325 km