Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Oelde, GermanyOeldeGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inOelde Germany

What day is it in Oelde right now?

Wednesday (August 10, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Oelde to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Oelde to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Oelde

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Oelde
Today, August 10, 2022

Sunrise Oelde

Sunrise

6:04 am

Local time
Sunset Oelde

Sunset

9:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ehl'de
  • El'de
  • Elde
  • Oelde
  • Ol'de
  • Stadt Oelde
  • awldh
  • e er de
  • Елде
  • Ельде
  • Ольде
  • Эльде
  • أولده
  • اولده
  • 厄尔德

Country

Oelde is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

29,297 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Oelde (Regierungsbezirk Münster, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Bielefeld ... 39 km
Münster ... 45 km
Dortmund ... 65 km
Bochum ... 84 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 86 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 92 km
Essen ... 100 km
Wuppertal ... 102 km
Duisburg ... 119 km
Düsseldorf ... 129 km
Köln ... 138 km
Hannover ... 141 km
Bonn ... 147 km
Bremen ... 147 km
Mönchengladbach ... 154 km
Wiesbaden ... 193 km
Aachen ... 202 km
Altona ... 238 km
Hamburg ... 241 km
Eimsbüttel ... 241 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 244 km
Utrecht ... 244 km
Marienthal ... 247 km
Wandsbek ... 248 km
Mannheim ... 259 km
Amsterdam ... 268 km
Rotterdam ... 294 km
Antwerpen ... 308 km
The Hague ... 310 km