Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Delbrück, GermanyDelbrückGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inDelbrück Germany

What day is it in Delbrück right now?

Sunday (May 16, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Delbrück to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Delbrück

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Delbrück
Today, May 16, 2021

Sunrise Delbrück

Sunrise

5:30 am

Local time
Sunset Delbrück

Sunset

9:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dehl'bruk
  • Del'brjuk
  • Delbrik
  • Delbruck
  • Delbrueck
  • Delbrück
  • de er bu lu ke
  • dlbrwk
  • Делбрик
  • Дельбрюк
  • Дэльбрук
  • دلبروك
  • دلبروک
  • 德尔布吕克

Country

Delbrück is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

29,884 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Delbrück (Regierungsbezirk Detmold, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Bielefeld ... 30 km
Münster ... 79 km
Dortmund ... 92 km
Bochum ... 113 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 115 km
Hannover ... 115 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 121 km
Wuppertal ... 127 km
Essen ... 129 km
Bremen ... 146 km
Duisburg ... 149 km
Düsseldorf ... 155 km
Köln ... 159 km
Bonn ... 164 km
Mönchengladbach ... 182 km
Wiesbaden ... 187 km
Altona ... 225 km
Aachen ... 227 km
Hamburg ... 228 km
Eimsbüttel ... 229 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 231 km
Marienthal ... 233 km
Wandsbek ... 235 km
Mannheim ... 251 km
Utrecht ... 278 km
Amsterdam ... 302 km
Karlsruhe ... 304 km
Leipzig ... 309 km
Nürnberg ... 325 km