Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Warstein, GermanyWarsteinGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inWarstein Germany

What day is it in Warstein right now?

Thursday (May 6, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Warstein to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Warstein

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Warstein
Today, May 6, 2021

Sunrise Warstein

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset Warstein

Sunset

8:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Stadt Warstein
  • Varshtajn
  • Warstein
  • farshtayn
  • wa er si tai yin
  • warashtayn
  • Варштайн
  • Варштајн
  • فارشتاين
  • واراشتاین
  • 瓦尔斯泰因

Country

Warstein is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

28,532 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Warstein (Regierungsbezirk Arnsberg, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Bielefeld ... 67 km
Dortmund ... 72 km
Münster ... 82 km
Bochum ... 91 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 95 km
Wuppertal ... 99 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 101 km
Essen ... 107 km
Köln ... 126 km
Duisburg ... 127 km
Bonn ... 128 km
Düsseldorf ... 129 km
Wiesbaden ... 151 km
Hannover ... 151 km
Mönchengladbach ... 156 km
Bremen ... 184 km
Aachen ... 196 km
Mannheim ... 216 km
Altona ... 265 km
Hamburg ... 267 km
Eimsbüttel ... 268 km
Utrecht ... 268 km
Karlsruhe ... 268 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 270 km
Marienthal ... 272 km
Wandsbek ... 274 km
Amsterdam ... 295 km
Stuttgart ... 301 km
Nürnberg ... 310 km