Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Olsberg, GermanyOlsbergGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inOlsberg Germany

What day is it in Olsberg right now?

Sunday (March 3, 2024)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Olsberg to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 31, 2024

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Olsberg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 29, 2023

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Olsberg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Olsberg
Today, March 3, 2024

Sunrise Olsberg

Sunrise

7:05 am

Local time
Sunset Olsberg

Sunset

6:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ol'sberg
  • Olsberg
  • alsbrg alman
  • ao er si bei ge
  • Олсберг
  • Ольсберг
  • السبرگ، آلمان
  • 奥尔斯贝格

Country

Olsberg is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

15,814 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Olsberg (Regierungsbezirk Arnsberg, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Bielefeld ... 75 km
Dortmund ... 84 km
Münster ... 97 km
Bochum ... 103 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 107 km
Wuppertal ... 108 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 113 km
Essen ... 119 km
Bonn ... 131 km
Köln ... 132 km
Düsseldorf ... 138 km
Duisburg ... 139 km
Wiesbaden ... 142 km
Hannover ... 150 km
Mönchengladbach ... 165 km
Bremen ... 191 km
Aachen ... 203 km
Mannheim ... 206 km
Karlsruhe ... 259 km
Altona ... 268 km
Hamburg ... 270 km
Hamburg-Mitte ... 271 km
Eimsbüttel ... 271 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 274 km
Marienthal ... 275 km
Wandsbek ... 277 km
Utrecht ... 282 km
Stuttgart ... 289 km
Nürnberg ... 295 km