Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Allendorf, GermanyAllendorfGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inAllendorf Germany

What day is it in Allendorf right now?

Sunday (May 16, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Allendorf to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Allendorf

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Allendorf
Today, May 16, 2021

Sunrise Allendorf

Sunrise

5:33 am

Local time
Sunset Allendorf

Sunset

9:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Alendorf
  • Allendorf
  • Allendorf-Eder
  • alyndraf waldk-franknbrg
  • arendorufu
  • Алендорф
  • Аллендорф
  • الیندراف، والدک-فرانکنبرگ
  • アレンドルフ

Country

Allendorf is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,719 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Allendorf (Regierungsbezirk Kassel, Hesse)

Wiesbaden ... 110 km
Dortmund ... 111 km
Bielefeld ... 111 km
Wuppertal ... 125 km
Bochum ... 127 km
Bonn ... 131 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 131 km
Münster ... 133 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 137 km
Köln ... 139 km
Essen ... 141 km
Düsseldorf ... 154 km
Duisburg ... 159 km
Hannover ... 171 km
Mannheim ... 171 km
Mönchengladbach ... 180 km
Aachen ... 209 km
Karlsruhe ... 224 km
Bremen ... 226 km
Stuttgart ... 251 km
Nürnberg ... 259 km
Strasbourg ... 280 km
Altona ... 295 km
Hamburg ... 297 km
Leipzig ... 298 km
Eimsbüttel ... 299 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 301 km
Marienthal ... 302 km
Wandsbek ... 303 km