Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dillenburg, GermanyDillenburgGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inDillenburg Germany

What day is it in Dillenburg right now?

Monday (August 8, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Dillenburg to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Dillenburg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dillenburg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Dillenburg
Today, August 8, 2022

Sunrise Dillenburg

Sunrise

6:04 am

Local time
Sunset Dillenburg

Sunset

9:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dilenburg
  • Dillenberg
  • Dillenboarch
  • Dillenburg
  • Dylenburg
  • di lun bao
  • dylnbwrg
  • dylnbwrgh
  • Диленбург
  • Дилленбург
  • Дыленбург
  • Ділленбург
  • ديلنبورغ
  • دیلنبورگ
  • 迪伦堡

Country

Dillenburg is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

24,461 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dillenburg (Regierungsbezirk Gießen, Hesse)

Wiesbaden ... 73 km
Bonn ... 96 km
Wuppertal ... 108 km
Dortmund ... 108 km
Köln ... 110 km
Bochum ... 119 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 123 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 128 km
Essen ... 129 km
Düsseldorf ... 132 km
Mannheim ... 139 km
Bielefeld ... 144 km
Duisburg ... 144 km
Münster ... 145 km
Mönchengladbach ... 156 km
Aachen ... 177 km
Karlsruhe ... 191 km
Hannover ... 214 km
Stuttgart ... 227 km
Strasbourg ... 242 km
Bremen ... 261 km
Nürnberg ... 265 km
Utrecht ... 294 km
Brussels ... 316 km
Antwerpen ... 316 km
Amsterdam ... 326 km
Rotterdam ... 332 km
Leipzig ... 334 km
Augsburg ... 335 km