Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Betzdorf, GermanyBetzdorfGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBetzdorf Germany

What day is it in Betzdorf right now?

Monday (May 10, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Betzdorf to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Betzdorf

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Betzdorf
Today, May 10, 2021

Sunrise Betzdorf

Sunrise

5:46 am

Local time
Sunset Betzdorf

Sunset

9:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Becdorf
  • Betzdorf
  • btzdwrf
  • Бецдорф
  • بتزدورف

Country

Betzdorf is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

10,560 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Betzdorf (Rheinland-Pfalz)

Bonn ... 63 km
Köln ... 76 km
Wuppertal ... 78 km
Wiesbaden ... 84 km
Dortmund ... 87 km
Bochum ... 93 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 96 km
Düsseldorf ... 100 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 101 km
Essen ... 101 km
Duisburg ... 114 km
Mönchengladbach ... 123 km
Münster ... 131 km
Aachen ... 144 km
Bielefeld ... 147 km
Mannheim ... 151 km
Karlsruhe ... 201 km
Hannover ... 229 km
Strasbourg ... 243 km
Stuttgart ... 245 km
Bremen ... 263 km
Utrecht ... 263 km
Antwerpen ... 282 km
Brussels ... 282 km
Amsterdam ... 296 km
Nürnberg ... 296 km
Rotterdam ... 299 km
The Hague ... 319 km
Altona ... 346 km