Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Morsbach, GermanyMorsbachGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inMorsbach Germany

What day is it in Morsbach right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Morsbach to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Morsbach

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Morsbach
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Morsbach

Sunrise

5:51 am

Local time
Sunset Morsbach

Sunset

8:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Morsbakh
  • mo er si ba he
  • Морсбах
  • 莫尔斯巴赫

Country

Morsbach is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

11,630 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Morsbach (Regierungsbezirk Köln, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Bonn ... 53 km
Köln ... 63 km
Wuppertal ... 64 km
Dortmund ... 75 km
Bochum ... 80 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 83 km
Düsseldorf ... 86 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 87 km
Essen ... 87 km
Wiesbaden ... 96 km
Duisburg ... 100 km
Mönchengladbach ... 109 km
Münster ... 121 km
Aachen ... 132 km
Bielefeld ... 144 km
Mannheim ... 163 km
Karlsruhe ... 212 km
Hannover ... 231 km
Utrecht ... 249 km
Strasbourg ... 252 km
Stuttgart ... 257 km
Bremen ... 258 km
Antwerpen ... 270 km
Brussels ... 271 km
Amsterdam ... 282 km
Rotterdam ... 285 km
The Hague ... 305 km
Nürnberg ... 310 km
Altona ... 344 km