Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Halver, GermanyHalverGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inHalver Germany

What day is it in Halver right now?

Sunday (May 9, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Halver to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Halver

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Halver
Today, May 9, 2021

Sunrise Halver

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset Halver

Sunset

9:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gal'fer
  • Halvara
  • Halver
  • Khal'fer
  • Khalver
  • ha er fei er
  • halfr
  • Гальфер
  • Халвер
  • Хальфер
  • هالفر
  • 哈尔费尔

Country

Halver is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

17,650 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Halver (Regierungsbezirk Arnsberg, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Wuppertal ... 30 km
Dortmund ... 37 km
Bochum ... 40 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 44 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 48 km
Essen ... 49 km
Köln ... 52 km
Düsseldorf ... 58 km
Bonn ... 60 km
Duisburg ... 65 km
Münster ... 86 km
Aachen ... 122 km
Bielefeld ... 125 km
Wiesbaden ... 136 km
Mannheim ... 203 km
Utrecht ... 215 km
Hannover ... 222 km
Bremen ... 233 km
Amsterdam ... 247 km
Antwerpen ... 248 km
Karlsruhe ... 251 km
Brussels ... 255 km
Rotterdam ... 255 km
The Hague ... 275 km
Strasbourg ... 287 km
Stuttgart ... 297 km
Altona ... 325 km
Hamburg ... 328 km