Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ennepetal, GermanyEnnepetalGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inEnnepetal Germany

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Ennepetal to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ennepetal

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ennepetal
Today, August 25, 2019

Sunrise Ennepetal

Sunrise

6:32 am

Local time
Sunset Ennepetal

Sunset

8:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ehnnepetal'
  • Enepetal
  • Iaempedal
  • Iämpedal
  • ai nei pei ta er
  • anybhtal
  • anyptal
  • Енепетал
  • Эннепеталь
  • إنيبهتال
  • انیپتال
  • 埃内佩塔尔

Country

Ennepetal is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

32,607 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ennepetal (Regierungsbezirk Arnsberg, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Wuppertal ... 16 km
Bochum ... 24 km
Dortmund ... 26 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 27 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 30 km
Essen ... 34 km
Düsseldorf ... 48 km
Duisburg ... 51 km
Köln ... 53 km
Bonn ... 66 km
Münster ... 76 km
Aachen ... 118 km
Bielefeld ... 124 km
Wiesbaden ... 152 km
Utrecht ... 200 km
Mannheim ... 218 km
Hannover ... 224 km
Bremen ... 228 km
Amsterdam ... 231 km
Antwerpen ... 237 km
Rotterdam ... 241 km
Brussels ... 247 km
The Hague ... 260 km
Karlsruhe ... 266 km
Strasbourg ... 301 km
Stuttgart ... 313 km
Altona ... 322 km
Eimsbüttel ... 326 km