Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Solingen, GermanySolingenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inSolingen Germany

What day is it in Solingen right now?

Sunday (May 9, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Solingen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Solingen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Solingen
Today, May 9, 2021

Sunrise Solingen

Sunrise

5:49 am

Local time
Sunset Solingen

Sunset

9:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Solich
  • Solingen
  • ZIO
  • Zolin'nken
  • Zolingen
  • Zolingenas
  • Zolingene
  • jolling-gen
  • so ling ngein
  • suo lin gen
  • swlngn
  • zolingeni
  • zoringen
  • zwlynghn
  • zwlyngn
  • Ζόλινγκεν
  • Золинген
  • Золінген
  • זולינגן
  • زولينغن
  • زولینگن
  • سولنگن
  • โซลิงเงิน
  • ზოლინგენი
  • ゾーリンゲン
  • 索林根
  • 졸링겐

Country

Solingen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

164,359 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Solingen (Düsseldorf District, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Wuppertal ... 11 km
Düsseldorf ... 26 km
Köln ... 29 km
Essen ... 32 km
Bochum ... 36 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 37 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 37 km
Duisburg ... 39 km
Bonn ... 49 km
Dortmund ... 49 km
Aachen ... 92 km
Münster ... 97 km
Bielefeld ... 150 km
Wiesbaden ... 152 km
Utrecht ... 187 km
Antwerpen ... 215 km
Mannheim ... 216 km
Amsterdam ... 220 km
Brussels ... 222 km
Rotterdam ... 225 km
The Hague ... 245 km
Hannover ... 250 km
Bremen ... 251 km
Karlsruhe ... 261 km
Strasbourg ... 290 km
Stuttgart ... 312 km
Altona ... 347 km
Hamburg ... 351 km