Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Haan, GermanyHaanGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inHaan Germany

What day is it in Haan right now?

Sunday (August 14, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Haan to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Haan to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Haan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Haan
Today, August 14, 2022

Sunrise Haan

Sunrise

6:16 am

Local time
Sunset Haan

Sunset

8:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gan
  • Haan
  • Khaan
  • Khan
  • Stadt Haan
  • Ган
  • Хаан
  • Хан

Country

Haan is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

29,431 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Haan (Düsseldorf District, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Wuppertal ... 13 km
Düsseldorf ... 20 km
Essen ... 29 km
Köln ... 30 km
Duisburg ... 33 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 35 km
Bochum ... 36 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 37 km
Dortmund ... 51 km
Bonn ... 51 km
Aachen ... 88 km
Münster ... 98 km
Bielefeld ... 153 km
Wiesbaden ... 158 km
Utrecht ... 181 km
Antwerpen ... 210 km
Amsterdam ... 214 km
Brussels ... 217 km
Rotterdam ... 219 km
Mannheim ... 221 km
The Hague ... 238 km
Bremen ... 252 km
Hannover ... 254 km
Karlsruhe ... 265 km
Strasbourg ... 294 km
Stuttgart ... 317 km
Altona ... 349 km
Eimsbüttel ... 353 km