Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mettmann, GermanyMettmannGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inMettmann Germany

What day is it in Mettmann right now?

Monday (August 8, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Mettmann to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Mettmann to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mettmann

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Mettmann
Today, August 8, 2022

Sunrise Mettmann

Sunrise

6:07 am

Local time
Sunset Mettmann

Sunset

9:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Metman
  • Mettman
  • Mettmann
  • mei te man
  • mtman
  • Метман
  • Меттман
  • متمان
  • 梅特曼

Country

Mettmann is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

39,550 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mettmann (Düsseldorf District, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Wuppertal ... 14 km
Düsseldorf ... 17 km
Essen ... 23 km
Duisburg ... 27 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 30 km
Bochum ... 32 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 32 km
Köln ... 35 km
Dortmund ... 49 km
Bonn ... 58 km
Aachen ... 89 km
Münster ... 95 km
Bielefeld ... 152 km
Wiesbaden ... 164 km
Utrecht ... 175 km
Antwerpen ... 207 km
Amsterdam ... 208 km
Rotterdam ... 213 km
Brussels ... 215 km
Mannheim ... 228 km
The Hague ... 233 km
Bremen ... 249 km
Hannover ... 253 km
Karlsruhe ... 272 km
Strasbourg ... 300 km
Stuttgart ... 324 km
Altona ... 347 km
Eimsbüttel ... 350 km