Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pulheim, GermanyPulheimGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inPulheim Germany

What day is it in Pulheim right now?

Wednesday (August 17, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Pulheim to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Pulheim to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pulheim

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Pulheim
Today, August 17, 2022

Sunrise Pulheim

Sunrise

6:22 am

Local time
Sunset Pulheim

Sunset

8:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pul'gajm
  • Pul'khajm
  • Pulheim
  • Pulkhajm
  • Pullem
  • bwlhaym
  • pu er hai mu
  • pwlhaym
  • Пулхајм
  • Пульгайм
  • Пульхайм
  • بولهايم
  • پولهایم
  • 普爾海姆

Country

Pulheim is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

53,762 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pulheim (Regierungsbezirk Köln, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Köln ... 14 km
Düsseldorf ... 25 km
Bonn ... 38 km
Wuppertal ... 40 km
Duisburg ... 48 km
Essen ... 53 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 61 km
Bochum ... 63 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 63 km
Aachen ... 63 km
Dortmund ... 78 km
Münster ... 125 km
Wiesbaden ... 154 km
Bielefeld ... 179 km
Utrecht ... 181 km
Antwerpen ... 195 km
Brussels ... 198 km
Rotterdam ... 213 km
Mannheim ... 213 km
Amsterdam ... 216 km
The Hague ... 233 km
Karlsruhe ... 254 km
Strasbourg ... 277 km
Hannover ... 279 km
Bremen ... 279 km
Stuttgart ... 309 km
Altona ... 376 km
Eimsbüttel ... 380 km