Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rommerskirchen, GermanyRommerskirchenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inRommerskirchen Germany

What day is it in Rommerskirchen right now?

Wednesday (May 12, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Rommerskirchen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Rommerskirchen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Rommerskirchen
Today, May 12, 2021

Sunrise Rommerskirchen

Sunrise

5:47 am

Local time
Sunset Rommerskirchen

Sunset

9:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Romerskirkhen
  • Rommerskirchen
  • Rommerskirkhen
  • luo mei er si ji xing
  • Ромерскирхен
  • Роммерскирхен
  • Роммерскірхен
  • 罗梅尔斯基兴

Country

Rommerskirchen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

12,554 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Rommerskirchen (Düsseldorf District, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Düsseldorf ... 23 km
Köln ... 25 km
Duisburg ... 45 km
Wuppertal ... 45 km
Bonn ... 47 km
Essen ... 54 km
Aachen ... 56 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 62 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 65 km
Bochum ... 66 km
Dortmund ... 83 km
Münster ... 127 km
Wiesbaden ... 164 km
Utrecht ... 171 km
Antwerpen ... 184 km
Bielefeld ... 185 km
Brussels ... 188 km
Rotterdam ... 202 km
Amsterdam ... 206 km
Mannheim ... 222 km
The Hague ... 223 km
Karlsruhe ... 262 km
Bremen ... 282 km
Strasbourg ... 283 km
Hannover ... 285 km
Stuttgart ... 318 km
Altona ... 380 km
Eimsbüttel ... 384 km