Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nörvenich, GermanyNörvenichGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inNörvenich Germany

What day is it in Nörvenich right now?

Sunday (May 16, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Nörvenich to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nörvenich

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Nörvenich
Today, May 16, 2021

Sunrise Nörvenich

Sunrise

5:42 am

Local time
Sunset Nörvenich

Sunset

9:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nerfenikh
  • Nervenikh
  • Njorfenikh
  • Noervenich
  • Norvenich
  • Nörvenich
  • QOE
  • nei er fei ni xi
  • nerufenihhi
  • Нервених
  • Нерфених
  • Нерфеніх
  • Нёрфених
  • ネルフェニッヒ
  • 内尔费尼希

Country

Nörvenich is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

11,481 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nörvenich (Regierungsbezirk Köln, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Köln ... 29 km
Bonn ... 38 km
Aachen ... 45 km
Düsseldorf ... 48 km
Wuppertal ... 65 km
Duisburg ... 70 km
Essen ... 78 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 86 km
Bochum ... 88 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 88 km
Dortmund ... 103 km
Münster ... 150 km
Wiesbaden ... 152 km
Brussels ... 184 km
Antwerpen ... 185 km
Utrecht ... 187 km
Bielefeld ... 203 km
Mannheim ... 206 km
Rotterdam ... 213 km
Amsterdam ... 223 km
The Hague ... 234 km
Karlsruhe ... 243 km
Strasbourg ... 260 km
Stuttgart ... 302 km
Hannover ... 302 km
Bremen ... 304 km
Nürnberg ... 385 km
Altona ... 401 km