Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Langerwehe, GermanyLangerweheGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inLangerwehe Germany

What day is it in Langerwehe right now?

Sunday (May 9, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Langerwehe to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Langerwehe

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Langerwehe
Today, May 9, 2021

Sunrise Langerwehe

Sunrise

5:53 am

Local time
Sunset Langerwehe

Sunset

9:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Langervee
  • Langerveeh
  • Langervekhe
  • Langerwehe
  • lan ge er wei hei
  • Лангервее
  • Лангервехе
  • Лангервеэ
  • 兰格尔韦黑

Country

Langerwehe is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

14,027 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Langerwehe (Regierungsbezirk Köln, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Aachen ... 22 km
Köln ... 50 km
Düsseldorf ... 57 km
Bonn ... 61 km
Duisburg ... 76 km
Wuppertal ... 81 km
Essen ... 89 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 97 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 101 km
Bochum ... 101 km
Dortmund ... 118 km
Brussels ... 161 km
Münster ... 163 km
Antwerpen ... 163 km
Utrecht ... 172 km
Wiesbaden ... 173 km
Rotterdam ... 193 km
Amsterdam ... 208 km
The Hague ... 215 km
Bielefeld ... 221 km
Mannheim ... 224 km
Karlsruhe ... 258 km
Strasbourg ... 270 km
Bremen ... 317 km
Stuttgart ... 319 km
Hannover ... 321 km
Paris ... 387 km
Nürnberg ... 407 km